Chapter Awards for Distinguished Service

This award provides an opportunity for chapters to recognize locally and nationally the individuals or corporate members who have made a significant contribution to their chapter.




2016 Recipients

Michelle de Moor, CHE
BC Lower Mainland

 

Karen Mumford, CHE
Bluenose

 

Elizabeth Woodbury, CHE
Eastern Ontario

   

Rhonda Schwartz
Greater Toronto Area

 

Deborah J. Carr, CHE
Hamilton & Area

   

Stephen Jackson, CHE
Midnight Sun

 

Jeff Carter, CHE
New Brunswick

   

Brenda C. Rebman, CHE
Northern Alberta

 

Marie-Suzanne Lavallée, CHE
Quebec

   

Barbara S. Boyer
Southern Alberta

 

Terry W. E. Fadelle, CHE
Southwestern Ontario

   

Mark R. Blandford
Vancouver Island


View our 2016 Celebrating Leading Practices booklet for more information on these award recipients.

 Award posters

 


Recent Recipients

Please see our most recent recipients listed below. Full biography's are available in our Celebrating Leading Practices booklets.

2015, Michael Redenbach CHE

2015, Peter MacKinnon CHE

2015, Elena Holt CHE

2015, Jillian Flower

2015, Lucie Tremblay AdmA, CHE

2015, R McGeorge CHE

2015, Karen Baillie CHE

2015, Bernard Blais CHE

2015, Marcy Saxe-Braithwaite CHE

2015, Barbara Major-McEwan CHE

2015, Christine Bowlby CHE

2014, Alan Chapple

2014, Paul Gallant CHE

2014, Catherine MacPherson CHE

2014, Gino Picciano CHE

2014, John Patcai CHE

2014, Peter Conteduca

2014, Richard Joly CHE

2014, Hilary Agyemang CHE

2014, Gary Buchanan CHE, FACHE

2014, Sharon Brissette CHE

2014, Joseph Verga CHE

2014, James Graham CHE

2013, David Weger CHE

2013, Annette Down CHE

2013, Bryan Herechuk CHE

2013, Dianna Korol CHE

2013, Mireille Lanouette CHE

2013, Juliette Nicholas CHE

2013, Angèle St-Jacques

2013, Grace Bole-Campbell CHE

2012, Paula Rozanski CHE

2012, Nancy Guebert

2012, Suzanne Boudreau-Exner CHE

2012, Brenda Worth CHE

2012, Wendy Nicklin CHE, FACHE

2012, Jatinder Bains CHE

2012, Peter Szota CHE

2012, John Borody FCCHL

2012, Stephen Jackson CHE

2012, David Thompson CHE

2012, Rick Prowse

2011, Diane Lemon CHE

2011, Heather Wolfe CHE

2011, Allan Katz

2011, Susan Owen CHE

2011, Bryan Herechuk CHE

2011, Marilyn Robinson CHE

2011, Sarah Quackenbush

2011, Walton Waller CHE